?

Log in

Amanda! 
  somnambicsand
 
05:35pm 06/10/2007
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jk8jG-cdDjU&mode=related&search=

Take a look at Amanda's solo songs... Natalie will particularly enjoy the 3rd part I think ;)
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
Ageless 
  mercurialmoss
 
08:36pm 27/11/2006
  title or description

title or description

title or description

title or description

title or description

They make me smile with them :)
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
Music to which the outdoors sways 
  mercurialmoss
 
01:18pm 27/10/2006
 
mood: sleepy
Vienna Teng -
title or description
http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=1C7EF294275CB392

Pink Martini-
title or description
http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=4ACD6E8555EA3BA3

Madeleine Peyroux-
title or description
http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=D92D8F62388A6D63

Suzanne Vega -
title or description
http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=7F4E62F058F30E96
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
Cloathed only in beauty 
  mercurialmoss
 
03:47pm 06/10/2006
  Poised and still
Her body gently reclined
Smooth skin as white as frost.

Lips bursting
With youthful resplendour
Flushed red with desire.

Sleek hair, jet black
Like night outside.
Eyes of deep, deep brown.

Meandered hips
Long legs slipping
Arched, slightly
Reajusting pose,
Gliding and Sliding
Draped, curved and fleshed.

Vulnerability?
In the eye of the beholder.
Anon

click for bottomsCollapse )

Nakedness reveals itself. Nudity is placed on display. The nude is condemned to never being naked. Nudity is a form of dress.
John Berger
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
 
  midsummer_moth
 
08:53pm 07/09/2006
  For Helena...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

haahaahaha!
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
Bunnies for Bunny 
  stolen_slivers
 
03:25pm 30/08/2006
 









Happy fluff &hearts
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
 
  midsummer_moth
 
06:22pm 19/05/2006
  Yay! Thanks Mousie for uploading the devotchka songs! Listening to them now. I love new music, i do i do!

devendra banhartCollapse )
 
     

(2 beach bums | welcome to happy island)

 
Devotchka 
  stolen_slivers
 
01:30pm 19/05/2006
  A tiny taste of the band that supported the Dresden Dolls in Cambridge.

http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=BF37807B0BA6CA5E

http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=60D6D3A17C0CE82F

http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=F6DA04C04F2F87D1

http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=F6EF4A89437D015F

If you want more then I can upload 2 albums ;)
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
 
  midsummer_moth
 
12:58pm 09/05/2006
 
mood: yay!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

for moonybear!Collapse )
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
Role Reversal 
  stolen_slivers
 
10:51pm 19/04/2006
  http://www.fragment.de/projekte/verbotener_raum/verbotenerraumhtml/baum.html

Take a look through these pictures, I really like the idea ;)
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
A Mixture 
  stolen_slivers
 
10:55pm 13/03/2006
  clickityCollapse )  
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
 
  spittingpetals
 
02:25pm 20/01/2006
  I want to hear about any weird or unusual crushes you have! And i want pictures! LOL  
     

(1 beach bum | welcome to happy island)

 
 
  spittingpetals
 
12:49am 16/01/2006
  A break treat for Moony! <3
let's mateCollapse )
 
     

(1 beach bum | welcome to happy island)

 
 
  moon_womon
 
02:45pm 16/11/2005
 
mood: happy
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Look at Will Ferrel's head lmao! such jokes!


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

The Magic flute lol..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
 
     

(3 beach bums | welcome to happy island)

 
 
  spittingpetals
 
08:03pm 01/11/2005
  I wanted to make a post full of beauty. Looking around the net i have found an abundance of it, therefore be warned it's a very picture-heavy post. I guess i should also give a warning that it includes nudity. Anway, enjoy! Oh and please comment with your reactions, favourites, least favourites, thoughts etc :)

Under the cut you will find an array of sensuality, whimsy, beauty and magic!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Follow me into the garden....Collapse )
 
     

(2 beach bums | welcome to happy island)

 
 
  spittingpetals
 
04:37pm 18/10/2005
  Image hosted by Photobucket.com
The wickedly handsome Mr Jack NicholsonCollapse )
 
     

(1 beach bum | welcome to happy island)

 
How comes nobody post's here any more? 
  moon_womon
 
08:51pm 27/09/2005
  What happened to happy island dont tell me you people had enough of a 'drop of heaven on earth?!' *shock* *horror.*

I think if you people aren't at least going to update on happy things you should do so on current affairs..no.. YOUR current affairs!

Par example!

Today i had to enrol/l? to goldsmiths university.. I presumed it would have alot of black/asian people... but to my surprise it was packed with white 'grungy' kids... not that there's anything wrong with that.. i just presumed that there would be more ethnicity due to the fact that the Uni is in Peckham. Anyhoo as the day went on it gradually went down hill.. once the sentiment of 'BEING AT UNI' wore off it was just plain standing in que after que. after 4 hours of standing in que's i met a girl studying pshychology which i dont know her name but i introduced myself as 'moony' and then i saw mmy future husband to be.. or at least someone for me to stalk while at uni (dunno his name or course.. soon to find out!).And then i met the coolest of the cool this guy called Curtis who was so nice to me he took me for a tour cos i got scared of going into the student union on my own so he was like.. hey dont be scared and showed me all the cool and somewhat exclusive hang-out spots which was nice of him.. Ooo and then all the music students came out and my god it was a long line of skinny long haired boys and girls! and they were all dressed similarly (sp?).

Well that was a my day!
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
 
  __madraykin
 
12:10am 19/07/2005
 
mood: giggly
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Pete Doherty + Libertines slash spam <3 pretttttyCollapse )
 
     

(welcome to happy island)

 
damn infatuation... 
  moon_womon
 
07:26pm 02/07/2005
 

I've found a new victim/prey/pretty boy/child/man thing! and there's some mild boy action on here to.. thought it would be appropriate since i got stuck in the gay parade today..

Introducing you to Kaka.. aka Ricardo LeitesCollapse )

 
     

(1 beach bum | welcome to happy island)

 
 
  __madraykin
 
08:54pm 05/06/2005
  http://www.starterupsteve.com/swf/myhero.html  
     

(welcome to happy island)